Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06710 PLNI POY PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between PALANI and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 67.58 miles / 109 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL departs from PALANI at 10:45 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 14:00 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PALANI to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PODANUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PODANUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06710 PLNI POY PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06710 PLNI-CBE PASS SPL PLNI CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PLNI PALANI First 10:45 1
2 PPTR PUSHPATTUR 11:01 11:02 1
3 MVRD MAIVADI ROAD 11:20 11:21 1
4 UDT UDUMALAIPPETTAI 11:31 11:32 1
5 GMGM GOMANGALAM 11:47 11:48 1
6 POY POLLACHI JN 12:23 12:25 1
7 CNV KINATTUKKADAVU 12:53 12:54 1
8 PTJ PODANUR JN 13:20 13:21 1
9 CBE COIMBATORE JN 14:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL runs Daily between PALANI and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL from PALANI to COIMBATORE JN?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL from PALANI at 10:45 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 14:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL covers?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL covers total distance of 109 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. PALANI(PLNI), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), POLLACHI JN(POY), KINATTUKKADAVU(CNV), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palani and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System