Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06709 POY PLNI PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and PALANI Stations. It covers total journey of 65.72 miles / 106 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL departs from COIMBATORE JN at 13:45 and arrives PALANI at 16:40 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to PALANI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUSHPATTUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUSHPATTUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06709 POY PLNI PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06709 CBE-PLNI PASS SPL CBE PLNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 13:45 1
2 PTJ PODANUR JN 13:58 13:59 1
3 CNV KINATTUKKADAVU 14:28 14:29 1
4 POY POLLACHI JN 15:03 15:05 1
5 GMGM GOMANGALAM 15:23 15:24 1
6 UDT UDUMALAIPPETTAI 15:38 15:39 1
7 MVRD MAIVADI ROAD 15:52 15:53 1
8 PPTR PUSHPATTUR 16:08 16:09 1
9 PLNI PALANI 16:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL runs Daily between COIMBATORE JN and PALANIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL from COIMBATORE JN to PALANI?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL from COIMBATORE JN at 13:45 and arrives PALANI at 16:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL covers?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL covers total distance of 106 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), KINATTUKKADAVU(CNV), POLLACHI JN(POY), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), PALANI(PLNI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Coimbatore Junction and POLLACHI JN

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System