Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06607 CAN KGQ PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and KASARAGOD Stations. It covers total journey of 52.7 miles / 85 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL departs from KANNUR at 04:15 and arrives KASARAGOD at 06:30 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANNUR to KASARAGOD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOTIKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOTIKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06607 CAN KGQ PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06607 CAN KGQ PASSR SPL CAN KGQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAN KANNUR First 04:15 1
2 VAPM VALAPATTANAM 04:23 04:24 1
3 PPNS PAPPINISSERI 04:28 04:29 1
4 KPQ KANNAPURAM 04:36 04:37 1
5 PAZ PAYANGADI 04:41 04:42 1
6 PAY PAYYANUR 04:53 04:54 1
7 TKQ TRIKARPUR 05:00 05:01 1
8 CHV CHARVATTUR 05:07 05:08 1
9 NLE NILESHWAR 05:17 05:18 1
10 KZE KANHANGAD 05:29 05:30 1
11 KQK KOTIKULAM 05:39 05:40 1
12 KGQ KASARAGOD 06:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL runs Daily between KANNUR and KASARAGODStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL from KANNUR to KASARAGOD?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL from KANNUR at 04:15 and arrives KASARAGOD at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL covers?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL covers total distance of 85 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KANNUR(CAN), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), PAPPINISSERI(PPNS), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KASARAGOD(KGQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System