Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06606 KGQ CAN PASSR SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL now in india.

Train number 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KASARAGOD and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 52.7 miles / 85 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL departs from KASARAGOD at 18:55 and arrives KANNUR at 20:55 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KASARAGOD to KANNUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALAPATTANAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALAPATTANAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06606 KGQ CAN PASSR SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06606 KGQ CAN PASSR SPL KGQ CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGQ KASARAGOD First 18:55 1
2 KQK KOTIKULAM 19:05 19:06 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 19:16 19:17 1
4 NLE NILESHWAR 19:28 19:29 1
5 CHV CHARVATTUR 19:38 19:39 1
6 TKQ TRIKARPUR 19:46 19:47 1
7 PAY PAYYANUR 19:54 19:55 1
8 PAZ PAYANGADI 20:07 20:08 1
9 KPQ KANNAPURAM 20:17 20:18 1
10 PPNS PAPPINISSERI 20:24 20:25 1
11 VAPM VALAPATTANAM 20:34 20:35 1
12 CAN KANNUR 20:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL train running status / running days?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL runs Daily between KASARAGOD and KANNURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL from KASARAGOD to KANNUR?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL from KASARAGOD at 18:55 and arrives KANNUR at 20:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL covers?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL covers total distance of 85 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KASARAGOD(KGQ), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAPPINISSERI(PPNS), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), KANNUR(CAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System