Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06596 CBP YPR PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between DEVANAHALLI and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL departs from DEVANAHALLI at 13:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 14:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEVANAHALLI to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LOTTEGOLLAHALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LOTTEGOLLAHALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06596 CBP YPR PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06596 CBP-YPR PASS SPL DHL YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHL DEVANAHALLI First 13:15 1
2 DJL DODJALA H 13:20 13:21 1
3 TLS BETTAHALSOOR 13:26 13:27 1
4 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 13:43 13:45 1
5 KDGH KODIGEHALLI 13:51 13:52 1
6 LOGH LOTTEGOLLAHALLI 13:55 13:56 1
7 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 14:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL

  1. What is 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between DEVANAHALLI and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL from DEVANAHALLI to YASVANTPUR JN?
    06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL from DEVANAHALLI at 13:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 14:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL covers?
    06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL?
    06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL?
    06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06596-CBP-YPR PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. DEVANAHALLI(DHL), DODJALA H(DJL), BETTAHALSOOR(TLS), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), KODIGEHALLI(KDGH), LOTTEGOLLAHALLI(LOGH), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yelhanka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System