Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06595 YPR CBP PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and DEVANAHALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:35 and arrives DEVANAHALLI at 11:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to DEVANAHALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DODJALA H railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DODJALA H" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06595 YPR CBP PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL YPR DHL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 10:35 1
2 LOGH LOTTEGOLLAHALLI 10:40 10:41 1
3 KDGH KODIGEHALLI 10:43 10:44 1
4 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 10:49 10:50 1
5 TLS BETTAHALSOOR 11:00 11:01 1
6 DJL DODJALA H 11:05 11:06 1
7 DHL DEVANAHALLI 11:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL

  1. What is 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and DEVANAHALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL from YASVANTPUR JN to DEVANAHALLI?
    06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL from YASVANTPUR JN at 10:35 and arrives DEVANAHALLI at 11:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL covers?
    06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL?
    06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL?
    06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06595-YPR-CBP PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), LOTTEGOLLAHALLI(LOGH), KODIGEHALLI(KDGH), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BETTAHALSOOR(TLS), DODJALA H(DJL), DEVANAHALLI(DHL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Yelhanka Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System