Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06592 HSRA YPR PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between HOSUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 37.82 miles / 61 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL departs from HOSUR at 08:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOSUR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LOTTEGOLLAHALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LOTTEGOLLAHALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06592 HSRA YPR PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL HSRA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HSRA HOSUR First 08:15 1
2 AEK ANEKAL ROAD 08:28 08:29 1
3 HLE HEELALIGE 08:38 08:39 1
4 CRLM CARMELARAM 08:48 08:49 1
5 BLRR BELANDUR ROAD 08:53 08:54 1
6 BAND BANASWADI 09:10 09:11 1
7 HEB HEBBAL 09:25 09:26 1
8 LOGH LOTTEGOLLAHALLI 09:31 09:32 1
9 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 09:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL

  1. What is 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HOSUR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL from HOSUR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL from HOSUR at 08:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL covers?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL covers total distance of 61 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOSUR(HSRA), ANEKAL ROAD(AEK), HEELALIGE(HLE), CARMELARAM(CRLM), BELANDUR ROAD(BLRR), BANASWADI(BAND), HEBBAL(HEB), LOTTEGOLLAHALLI(LOGH), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. BELANDUR ROAD and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System