Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06591 YPR HSRA PASS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL now in india.

Train number 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HOSUR Stations. It covers total journey of 37.82 miles / 61 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 06:30 and arrives HOSUR at 08:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to HOSUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANEKAL ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANEKAL ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06591 YPR HSRA PASS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL YPR HSRA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 06:30 1
2 LOGH LOTTEGOLLAHALLI 06:42 06:43 1
3 HEB HEBBAL 06:47 06:51 1
4 BAND BANASWADI 07:06 07:07 1
5 BLRR BELANDUR ROAD 07:18 07:19 1
6 CRLM CARMELARAM 07:26 07:27 1
7 HLE HEELALIGE 07:35 07:36 1
8 AEK ANEKAL ROAD 07:45 07:46 1
9 HSRA HOSUR 08:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL

  1. What is 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL train running status / running days?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and HOSURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL from YASVANTPUR JN to HOSUR?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL from YASVANTPUR JN at 06:30 and arrives HOSUR at 08:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL covers?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL covers total distance of 61 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), LOTTEGOLLAHALLI(LOGH), HEBBAL(HEB), BANASWADI(BAND), BELANDUR ROAD(BLRR), CARMELARAM(CRLM), HEELALIGE(HLE), ANEKAL ROAD(AEK), HOSUR(HSRA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur
  2. Banaswadi and Hosur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System