Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06539 RMGM SBC DEMU SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL now in india.

Train number 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RAMANAGARAM and KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) Stations. It covers total journey of 27.28 miles / 44 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL departs from RAMANAGARAM at 18:35 and arrives KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) at 19:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMANAGARAM to KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAYANDAHALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAYANDAHALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06539 RMGM SBC DEMU SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06539 RMGM SBC DEMU SPL RMGM SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RMGM RAMANAGARAM First 18:35 1
2 KHLL KETOHALLI 18:43 18:44 1
3 BID BIDADI 18:52 18:53 1
4 HJL HEJJALA 18:59 19:00 1
5 KGI KENGERI 19:10 19:11 1
6 GNB JNANA BHARATI HALT 19:15 19:16 1
7 NYH NAYANDAHALLI 19:20 19:21 1
8 SBC KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) 19:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL

  1. What is 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL train running status / running days?
    06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between RAMANAGARAM and KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL from RAMANAGARAM to KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)?
    06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL from RAMANAGARAM at 18:35 and arrives KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) at 19:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL covers?
    06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL covers total distance of 44 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL?
    06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL?
    06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06539-RMGM SBC DEMU SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. RAMANAGARAM(RMGM), KETOHALLI(KHLL), BIDADI(BID), HEJJALA(HJL), KENGERI(KGI), JNANA BHARATI HALT(GNB), NAYANDAHALLI(NYH), KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System