Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06336 KCVL GHY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06336-KCVL-GHY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL now in india.

Train number 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 2264.86 miles / 3653 Kilometers in just 68 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

06336-KCVL-GHY SPL departs from KOCHUVELI at 12:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 08:45 Sun. it has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06336 KCVL GHY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06336 KCVL GHY SPL KCVL GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 12:00 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 12:50 12:55 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 13:31 13:33 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 13:53 13:55 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 14:03 14:05 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 14:30 14:35 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 16:10 16:15 1
8 AWY ALUVA 16:35 16:37 1
9 TCR THRISUR 17:27 17:30 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 19:30 19:35 1
11 PTJ PODANUR JN 20:40 20:42 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:23 21:25 1
13 ED ERODE JN 22:10 22:20 1
14 SA SALEM JN 23:15 23:20 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:15 01:20 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 02:43 02:45 2
17 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:38 03:40 2
18 PER PERAMBUR 04:35 04:45 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 08:15 08:17 2
20 NLR NELLORE 08:41 08:43 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 10:24 10:26 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 12:18 12:20 2
23 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 13:05 13:07 2
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:30 14:45 2
25 EE ELURU 15:40 15:42 2
26 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:20 17:22 2
27 DVD DUVVADA 20:03 20:05 2
28 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:35 20:55 2
29 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:55 21:57 2
30 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 22:53 22:55 2
31 PSA PALASA 23:53 23:55 2
32 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:50 00:52 3
33 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 02:50 03:00 3
34 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:20 03:25 3
35 CTC CUTTACK 04:00 04:02 3
36 BHC BHADRAKH 06:08 06:10 3
37 BLS BALASORE 06:52 06:54 3
38 HIJ HIJILLI 08:20 08:25 3
39 MDN MIDNAPORE 09:28 09:38 3
40 BQA BANKURA 10:45 10:50 3
41 ADRA ADRA JN 11:30 11:45 3
42 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:00 13:10 3
43 DGR DURGAPUR 13:40 14:05 3
44 RPH RAMPUR HAT 17:41 17:43 3
45 MLDT MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 3
46 BOE BARSOI JN 21:23 21:26 3
47 KNE KISHANGANJ 22:18 22:20 3
48 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 23:50 00:10 3
49 DQG DHUPGURI 01:10 01:12 4
50 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 02:20 02:22 4
51 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:45 02:49 4
52 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 03:45 03:47 4
53 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 04:30 04:35 4
54 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 05:20 05:22 4
55 KYQ KAMAKHYA 08:23 08:25 4
56 GHY GUWAHATI 08:45 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL

  1. What is 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL train running status / running days?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL runs Sun between KOCHUVELI and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL from KOCHUVELI to GUWAHATI?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL from KOCHUVELI at 12:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 08:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL covers?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL covers total distance of 3653 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL reaches its destination station in 68 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 56 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kottayam and New Alipurdaur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System