Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06335 GHY KCVL SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06335-GHY-KCVL SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL now in india.

Train number 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 2266.72 miles / 3656 Kilometers in just 71 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

06335-GHY-KCVL SPL departs from GUWAHATI at 23:25 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 22:30 Wed. it has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06335 GHY KCVL SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06335 GHY KCVL SPL GHY KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 23:25 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 23:40 23:42 1
3 GLPT GOAL PARA TOWN 01:15 01:17 2
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 02:45 02:50 2
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 03:18 03:20 2
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 04:25 04:27 2
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 05:00 05:02 2
8 DQG DHUPGURI 06:20 06:22 2
9 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 08:25 08:40 2
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:45 09:47 2
11 BOE BARSOI JN 10:43 10:45 2
12 MLDT MALDA TOWN 12:45 12:55 2
13 RPH RAMPUR HAT 15:11 15:13 2
14 DGR DURGAPUR 18:05 18:40 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 19:40 19:50 2
16 ADRA ADRA JN 20:50 20:55 2
17 BQA BANKURA 21:25 21:30 2
18 MDN MIDNAPORE 23:05 23:07 2
19 HIJ HIJILLI 23:50 23:55 2
20 BLS BALASORE 01:30 01:32 3
21 BHC BHADRAKH 02:30 02:32 3
22 CTC CUTTACK 04:40 04:42 3
23 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:30 05:40 3
24 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:10 06:20 3
25 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:15 08:17 3
26 PSA PALASA 10:00 10:02 3
27 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:00 11:02 3
28 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:15 12:17 3
29 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 13:20 13:40 3
30 DVD DUVVADA 14:10 14:12 3
31 SLO SAMALKOT JN 15:55 15:57 3
32 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:45 16:47 3
33 EE ELURU 17:58 18:00 3
34 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:50 20:05 3
35 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 20:55 20:57 3
36 TEL TENALI JN 21:35 21:37 3
37 OGL ONGOLE 23:10 23:12 3
38 NLR NELLORE 00:50 00:52 4
39 GDR GUDUR JN 02:05 02:07 4
40 PER PERAMBUR 04:20 04:30 4
41 AJJ ARAKKONAM 05:53 05:55 4
42 KPD KATPADI JN 06:50 06:55 4
43 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:25 08:30 4
44 SA SALEM JN 09:50 09:55 4
45 ED ERODE JN 11:10 11:20 4
46 TUP TIRUPPUR 12:03 12:05 4
47 PTJ PODANUR JN 12:58 13:00 4
48 PGT PALAKKAD 14:05 14:10 4
49 TCR THRISUR 16:17 16:20 4
50 AWY ALUVA 17:07 17:10 4
51 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:45 17:50 4
52 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:00 19:05 4
53 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:33 19:35 4
54 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:48 19:50 4
55 KYJ KAYANKULAM 20:18 20:20 4
56 QLN KOLLAM JN 21:05 21:10 4
57 KCVL KOCHUVELI 22:30 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL

  1. What is 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL train running status / running days?
    06335-GHY-KCVL SPL runs Wed between GUWAHATI and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL from GUWAHATI to KOCHUVELI?
    06335-GHY-KCVL SPL from GUWAHATI at 23:25 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 22:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL covers?
    06335-GHY-KCVL SPL covers total distance of 3656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL?
    06335-GHY-KCVL SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL?
    06335-GHY-KCVL SPL reaches its destination station in 71 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06335-GHY-KCVL SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 57 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), PERAMBUR(PER), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Khurda Road Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Perambur and Tiruvalla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System