Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06059 TNM TEN SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06059-TNM-TEN SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06059-TNM-TEN SPL now in india.

Train number 06059-TNM-TEN SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUVANNAMALAI and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 347.82 miles / 561 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

06059-TNM-TEN SPL departs from TIRUVANNAMALAI at 23:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 12:30 Mon. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06059-TNM-TEN SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUVANNAMALAI to TIRUNELVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIYACHCHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIYACHCHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06059-TNM-TEN SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06059 TNM TEN SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06059 TNM TEN SPL TNM TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI First 23:00 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 00:20 00:35 2
3 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 01:55 02:00 2
4 ALU ARIYALUR 03:15 03:20 2
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:55 06:00 2
6 DG DINDIGUL JN 07:28 07:30 2
7 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 08:03 08:05 2
8 MDU MADURAI JN 08:45 08:50 2
9 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 09:35 09:37 2
10 SRT SATUR 09:58 10:00 2
11 CVP KOVILPATTI 10:28 10:30 2
12 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 11:28 11:30 2
13 TEN TIRUNELVELI 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06059-TNM-TEN SPL

  1. What is 06059-TNM-TEN SPL train running status / running days?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL runs Mon between TIRUVANNAMALAI and TIRUNELVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06059-TNM-TEN SPL from TIRUVANNAMALAI to TIRUNELVELI?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL from TIRUVANNAMALAI at 23:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 12:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06059-TNM-TEN SPL covers?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL covers total distance of 561 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06059-TNM-TEN SPL?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06059-TNM-TEN SPL?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06059-TNM-TEN SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System