Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06052 QLN MS SF SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06052-QLN-MS SF SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL now in india.

Train number 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 528.24 miles / 852 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

06052-QLN-MS SF SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 21:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:15 Tue. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06052 QLN MS SF SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06052 QLN MS SF SPL QLN MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 21:15 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 21:48 21:50 1
3 CNGR CHENGANNUR 22:15 22:17 1
4 TRVL TIRUVALLA 22:25 22:27 1
5 KTYM KOTTAYAM 22:47 22:50 1
6 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 00:20 00:25 2
7 AWY ALUVA 00:50 00:52 2
8 TCR THRISUR 01:37 01:40 2
9 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
10 PTJ PODANUR JN 04:51 04:53 2
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 05:38 05:40 2
12 ED ERODE JN 06:30 06:45 2
13 SA SALEM JN 07:35 07:40 2
14 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 09:28 09:30 2
15 KPD KATPADI JN 10:38 10:40 2
16 AJJ ARAKKONAM 11:33 11:35 2
17 PER PERAMBUR 12:23 12:25 2
18 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL

  1. What is 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL train running status / running days?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL runs Tue between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL from KOLLAM JN at 21:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL covers?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL covers total distance of 852 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System