Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06050 QLN MAS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06050-QLN MAS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06050-QLN MAS SPL now in india.

Train number 06050-QLN MAS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 536.92 miles / 866 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.

06050-QLN MAS SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 13:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:30 Tue. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06050-QLN MAS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06050-QLN MAS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06050 QLN MAS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06050 QLN-MS SPL FARE QLN MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 13:00 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 13:38 13:40 1
3 MVLK MAVELIKARA 13:49 13:51 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 13:58 14:00 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 14:10 14:11 1
6 CGY CHANGANASERI 14:20 14:21 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 14:46 14:51 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 16:10 16:15 1
9 AWY ALUVA 16:35 16:37 1
10 TCR THRISUR 17:24 17:27 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 19:54 19:59 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:10 21:15 1
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 22:07 22:09 1
14 ED ERODE JN 22:55 23:00 1
15 SA SALEM JN 23:50 23:55 1
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:40 01:42 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 02:55 02:57 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:53 03:55 2
19 PER PERAMBUR 04:48 04:50 2
20 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06050-QLN MAS SPL

  1. What is 06050-QLN MAS SPL train running status / running days?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL runs Tue between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06050-QLN MAS SPL from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL from KOLLAM JN at 13:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 06050-QLN MAS SPL covers?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL covers total distance of 866 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06050-QLN MAS SPL?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06050-QLN MAS SPL?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06050-QLN MAS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Egmore
  2. Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  3. Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore
  4. Tiruppur and Chennai Egmore
  5. Kayankulam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  6. Thrisur and Chennai Egmore
  7. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Egmore
  8. Tiruvalla and Chennai Egmore
  9. Kottayam and Chennai Egmore
  10. Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System