Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06049 MS QLN SPL FARE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP now in india.

Train number 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 538.16 miles / 868 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:45 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 05:50 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06049 MS QLN SPL FARE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06049 MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP MS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 14:45 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 16:26 16:28 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 17:15 17:17 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 18:30 18:32 1
5 SA SALEM JN 20:00 20:05 1
6 ED ERODE JN 21:00 21:05 1
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:50 21:52 1
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:50 22:55 1
9 PGT PALAKKAD 00:05 00:10 2
10 TCR THRISUR 01:20 01:23 2
11 AWY ALUVA 02:20 02:22 2
12 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:45 02:50 2
13 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:55 03:58 2
14 CGY CHANGANASERI 04:14 04:15 2
15 TRVL TIRUVALLA 04:24 04:25 2
16 CNGR CHENGANNUR 04:33 04:35 2
17 MVLK MAVELIKARA 04:47 04:49 2
18 KYJ KAYANKULAM 05:04 05:06 2
19 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP

  1. What is 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP train running status / running days?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP runs Mon between CHENNAI EGMORE and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:45 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 05:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP covers?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP covers total distance of 868 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Egmore and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Town
  3. Chennai Egmore and Palakkad
  4. Chennai Egmore and Tiruppur
  5. Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction
  6. Chennai Egmore and Katpadi Junction
  7. Chennai Egmore and Thrisur
  8. Chennai Egmore and Erode Junction
  9. Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction
  10. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System