Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06046 QLN MS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06046-QLN-MS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06046-QLN-MS SPL now in india.

Train number 06046-QLN-MS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 533.2 miles / 860 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

06046-QLN-MS SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 14:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:45 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06046-QLN-MS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06046-QLN-MS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06046 QLN MS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06046 QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EXP QLN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 14:45 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:25 15:27 1
3 MVLK MAVELIKARA 15:36 15:38 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 15:48 15:50 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 16:00 16:02 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 16:45 16:48 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 19:00 19:05 1
8 AWY ALUVA 19:25 19:27 1
9 TCR THRISUR 20:14 20:17 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 21:52 21:57 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 23:25 23:30 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:14 00:16 2
13 ED ERODE JN 01:05 01:10 2
14 SA SALEM JN 02:05 02:10 2
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 04:20 04:22 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 06:08 06:10 2
17 AJJ ARAKKONAM 07:08 07:10 2
18 PER PERAMBUR 08:08 08:10 2
19 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06046-QLN-MS SPL

  1. What is 06046-QLN-MS SPL train running status / running days?
    06046-QLN-MS SPL runs Mon between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06046-QLN-MS SPL from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    06046-QLN-MS SPL from KOLLAM JN at 14:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06046-QLN-MS SPL covers?
    06046-QLN-MS SPL covers total distance of 860 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06046-QLN-MS SPL?
    06046-QLN-MS SPL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06046-QLN-MS SPL?
    06046-QLN-MS SPL reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06046-QLN-MS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Town
  4. Palakkad and Tiruppur
  5. Kollam Junction and Jolarpettai
  6. Kollam Junction and Katpadi Junction
  7. Kollam Junction and Kottayam
  8. Kollam Junction and Perambur
  9. Kollam Junction and Palakkad
  10. Kollam Junction and Salem Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System