Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06045 MS QLN SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06045-MS QLN SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06045-MS QLN SPL now in india.

Train number 06045-MS QLN SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 534.44 miles / 862 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

06045-MS QLN SPL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:30 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 07:00 Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06045-MS QLN SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06045-MS QLN SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06045 MS QLN SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06045 MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP MAS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 12:30 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 13:45 13:47 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 14:45 14:47 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 15:50 15:52 1
5 SA SALEM JN 18:05 18:10 1
6 ED ERODE JN 19:10 19:15 1
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:00 20:02 1
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:00 21:05 1
9 PGT PALAKKAD 22:30 22:35 1
10 TCR THRISUR 00:35 00:40 2
11 AWY ALUVA 01:48 01:50 2
12 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:30 02:35 2
13 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:40 03:42 2
14 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:54 03:56 2
15 CNGR CHENGANNUR 04:08 04:10 2
16 MVLK MAVELIKARA 04:38 04:40 2
17 KYJ KAYANKULAM 05:48 05:50 2
18 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06045-MS QLN SPL

  1. What is 06045-MS QLN SPL train running status / running days?
    06045-MS QLN SPL runs Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06045-MS QLN SPL from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLLAM JN?
    06045-MS QLN SPL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:30 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 07:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06045-MS QLN SPL covers?
    06045-MS QLN SPL covers total distance of 862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06045-MS QLN SPL?
    06045-MS QLN SPL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06045-MS QLN SPL?
    06045-MS QLN SPL reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06045-MS QLN SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Ernakulam Town
  3. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  4. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  5. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Kollam Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Thrisur
  9. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  10. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System