Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06042 QLN MAS SPECIAL FARE EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX Train running status

Where is my train 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX now in india.

Train number 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 532.58 miles / 859 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX departs from KOLLAM JN at 16:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:30 Tue,Thu. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06042 QLN MAS SPECIAL FARE EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06042 QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX QLN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 QLN KOLLAM JN First 16:15 1
2 KYJ KAYANKULAM 17:00 17:02 1
3 MVLK MAVELIKARA 17:08 17:10 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:20 17:22 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:30 17:32 1
6 CGY CHANGANASERI 17:38 17:40 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 18:00 18:02 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 19:45 19:50 1
9 AWY ALUVA 20:15 20:17 1
10 TCR THRISUR 21:50 21:52 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 23:20 23:25 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:23 01:28 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:14 02:16 2
14 ED ERODE JN 03:00 03:10 2
15 SA SALEM JN 04:00 04:05 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:18 05:20 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 06:13 06:15 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 07:03 07:05 2
19 PER PERAMBUR 08:03 08:05 2
20 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX

  1. What is 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX train running status / running days?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX runs Tue,Thu between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX from KOLLAM JN at 16:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:30 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX covers?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  3. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Kayankulam Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  6. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  10. Tiruvalla and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System