Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06041 MAS QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP now in india.

Train number 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 534.44 miles / 862 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 11:00 Mon,Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLLAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAYANKULAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAYANKULAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06041 MAS QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06041 MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP MAS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 18:20 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 19:32 19:34 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 20:25 20:27 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:47 21:52 1
5 SA SALEM JN 23:30 23:32 1
6 ED ERODE JN 00:35 00:45 2
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:22 01:24 2
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:19 02:24 2
9 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
10 TCR THRISUR 05:18 05:20 2
11 AWY ALUVA 06:23 06:25 2
12 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 07:15 07:20 2
13 KTYM KOTTAYAM 08:28 08:30 2
14 CGY CHANGANASERI 09:04 09:10 2
15 TRVL TIRUVALLA 09:26 09:28 2
16 CNGR CHENGANNUR 09:38 09:40 2
17 MVLK MAVELIKARA 09:56 09:58 2
18 KYJ KAYANKULAM 10:10 10:12 2
19 QLN KOLLAM JN 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP

  1. What is 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP train running status / running days?
    06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP runs Mon,Wed between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLLAM JN?
    06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 11:00 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP covers?
    06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP covers total distance of 862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP?
    06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP?
    06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06041-MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Ernakulam Town
  3. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  4. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  5. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Thrisur
  10. Chennai Central and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System