Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06028 ED MS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06028-ED-MS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06028-ED-MS SPL now in india.

Train number 06028-ED-MS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ERODE JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 256.68 miles / 414 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

06028-ED-MS SPL departs from ERODE JN at 04:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06028-ED-MS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERODE JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAMBALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAMBALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06028-ED-MS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06028 ED MS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06028 ED MS SPL ED MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ED ERODE JN First 04:45 1
2 SGE SANKARIDRUG 05:08 05:10 1
3 SA SALEM JN 05:45 06:10 1
4 SXT SALEM TOWN 06:28 06:30 1
5 ATU ATTUR 07:18 07:20 1
6 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 07:43 07:45 1
7 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 08:50 09:15 1
8 VM VILLUPURAM JN 10:05 10:20 1
9 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 11:28 11:30 1
10 CGL CHENGALPATTU 12:08 12:10 1
11 TBM TAMBARAM 12:38 12:40 1
12 MBM MAMBALAM 12:58 13:00 1
13 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06028-ED-MS SPL

  1. What is 06028-ED-MS SPL train running status / running days?
    06028-ED-MS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between ERODE JN and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06028-ED-MS SPL from ERODE JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    06028-ED-MS SPL from ERODE JN at 04:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06028-ED-MS SPL covers?
    06028-ED-MS SPL covers total distance of 414 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06028-ED-MS SPL?
    06028-ED-MS SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06028-ED-MS SPL?
    06028-ED-MS SPL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06028-ED-MS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. ERODE JN(ED), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), SALEM JN(SA), SALEM TOWN(SXT), ATTUR(ATU), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), MAMBALAM(MBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tiruttangal and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System