Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06027 MS ED SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06027-MS ED SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06027-MS ED SPL now in india.

Train number 06027-MS ED SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and ERODE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 256.68 miles / 414 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

06027-MS ED SPL departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:00 and arrives ERODE JN at 23:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06027-MS ED SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to ERODE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANKARIDRUG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANKARIDRUG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06027-MS ED SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06027 MS ED SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06027 MS ED SPL MS ED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 15:00 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 15:23 15:25 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 15:53 15:55 1
4 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 16:23 16:25 1
5 VM VILLUPURAM JN 17:30 17:40 1
6 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 18:30 18:50 1
7 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 19:43 19:45 1
8 ATU ATTUR 20:08 20:10 1
9 SXT SALEM TOWN 20:58 21:00 1
10 SA SALEM JN 21:40 22:10 1
11 SGE SANKARIDRUG 22:48 22:50 1
12 ED ERODE JN 23:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06027-MS ED SPL

  1. What is 06027-MS ED SPL train running status / running days?
    06027-MS ED SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between CHENNAI EGMORE and ERODE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06027-MS ED SPL from CHENNAI EGMORE to ERODE JN?
    06027-MS ED SPL from CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:00 and arrives ERODE JN at 23:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06027-MS ED SPL covers?
    06027-MS ED SPL covers total distance of 414 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06027-MS ED SPL?
    06027-MS ED SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06027-MS ED SPL?
    06027-MS ED SPL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06027-MS ED SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), ATTUR(ATU), SALEM TOWN(SXT), SALEM JN(SA), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), ERODE JN(ED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tambaram and Sengottai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System