Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06026 TPJ MS SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06026-TPJ-MS SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06026-TPJ-MS SPL now in india.

Train number 06026-TPJ-MS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

06026-TPJ-MS SPL departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 15:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:10 Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06026-TPJ-MS SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAMBALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAMBALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06026-TPJ-MS SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06026 TPJ MS SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06026 TPJ MS SPL TPJ MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI First 15:15 1
2 ALU ARIYALUR 16:28 16:30 1
3 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:18 17:20 1
4 VM VILLUPURAM JN 18:15 18:20 1
5 CGL CHENGALPATTU 19:43 19:45 1
6 TBM TAMBARAM 20:13 20:15 1
7 MBM MAMBALAM 20:35 20:37 1
8 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 21:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06026-TPJ-MS SPL

  1. What is 06026-TPJ-MS SPL train running status / running days?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL runs Sat between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06026-TPJ-MS SPL from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 15:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06026-TPJ-MS SPL covers?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06026-TPJ-MS SPL?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06026-TPJ-MS SPL?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06026-TPJ-MS SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), MAMBALAM(MBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vridhachalam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  2. Villuparam Junction and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System