Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06025 MS TPJ SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06025-MS-TPJ SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06025-MS-TPJ SPL now in india.

Train number 06025-MS-TPJ SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

06025-MS-TPJ SPL departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:30 and arrives TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:10 Mon. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06025-MS-TPJ SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARIYALUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARIYALUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06025-MS-TPJ SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06025 MS TPJ SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06025 MS TPJ SPL MS TPJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 14:30 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 14:58 15:00 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 15:28 15:30 1
4 VM VILLUPURAM JN 17:08 17:10 1
5 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:58 18:00 1
6 ALU ARIYALUR 18:48 18:50 1
7 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 20:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 06025-MS-TPJ SPL

  1. What is 06025-MS-TPJ SPL train running status / running days?
    06025-MS-TPJ SPL runs Mon between CHENNAI EGMORE and TIRUCHCHIRAPALIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06025-MS-TPJ SPL from CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?
    06025-MS-TPJ SPL from CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:30 and arrives TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:10 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06025-MS-TPJ SPL covers?
    06025-MS-TPJ SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06025-MS-TPJ SPL?
    06025-MS-TPJ SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06025-MS-TPJ SPL?
    06025-MS-TPJ SPL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06025-MS-TPJ SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Egmore and Villuparam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System