Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06010 PDY SRC SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06010-PDY SRC SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06010-PDY SRC SPL now in india.

Train number 06010-PDY SRC SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1139.56 miles / 1838 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

06010-PDY SRC SPL departs from PONDICHERRY at 19:15 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 04:30 Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06010-PDY SRC SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06010-PDY SRC SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06010 PDY SRC SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06010 PDY-SRC SPL PDY SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 19:15 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 20:05 20:30 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 21:58 22:00 1
4 TBM TAMBARAM 22:28 22:30 1
5 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 23:15 23:35 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 02:30 02:35 2
7 NLR NELLORE 03:03 03:05 2
8 OGL ONGOLE 04:38 04:40 2
9 CLX CHIRALA 05:18 05:20 2
10 TEL TENALI JN 06:10 06:12 2
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:00 07:15 2
12 EE ELURU 08:08 08:10 2
13 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:38 08:40 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 09:55 09:57 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:50 10:52 2
16 DVD DUVVADA 13:43 13:45 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:55 15:10 2
18 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:10 16:12 2
19 PSA PALASA 17:10 17:12 2
20 BAM BRAHMAPUR 18:25 18:27 2
21 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:45 20:55 2
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:20 21:25 2
23 CTC CUTTACK 21:53 21:57 2
24 BHC BHADRAKH 23:45 23:47 2
25 BLS BALASORE 00:30 00:32 3
26 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 02:10 02:15 3
27 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 04:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 06010-PDY SRC SPL

  1. What is 06010-PDY SRC SPL train running status / running days?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL runs Sat between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06010-PDY SRC SPL from PONDICHERRY to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL from PONDICHERRY at 19:15 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 04:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06010-PDY SRC SPL covers?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL covers total distance of 1838 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06010-PDY SRC SPL?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06010-PDY SRC SPL?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06010-PDY SRC SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DUVVADA(DVD), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  2. Tambaram and Santragachi Junction
  3. Khurda Road Junction and Santragachi Junction
  4. Chennai Egmore and Santragachi Junction
  5. Tambaram and Nellore
  6. Chennai Egmore and Gudur Junction
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Santragachi Junction
  8. Chennai Egmore and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Duvvada and Palasa
  10. Chennai Egmore and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System