Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

06009 SRC PDY SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

06009-SRC PDY SPL Train running status

Where is my train 06009-SRC PDY SPL now in india.

Train number 06009-SRC PDY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 1140.18 miles / 1839 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

06009-SRC PDY SPL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:10 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 20:15 Mon. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 06009-SRC PDY SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 06009-SRC PDY SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 06009 SRC PDY SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06009 SRC-PDY SPL SRC PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 14:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:40 15:45 1
3 BLS BALASORE 17:10 17:12 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 18:03 18:05 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 19:45 19:47 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:15 20:20 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:45 20:50 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 23:20 23:22 1
9 PSA PALASA 00:15 00:17 2
10 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:10 01:12 2
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 02:15 02:30 2
12 DVD DUVVADA 03:55 03:57 2
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 05:20 05:22 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 06:15 06:17 2
15 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 06:45 06:47 2
16 EE ELURU 07:22 07:24 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:05 09:20 2
18 TEL TENALI JN 09:52 09:54 2
19 CLX CHIRALA 10:48 10:50 2
20 OGL ONGOLE 11:45 11:47 2
21 NLR NELLORE 13:04 13:06 2
22 GDR GUDUR JN 14:13 14:15 2
23 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 16:30 16:45 2
24 TBM TAMBARAM 17:13 17:15 2
25 CGL CHENGALPATTU 17:43 17:45 2
26 VM VILLUPURAM JN 19:25 19:30 2
27 PDY PONDICHERRY 20:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 06009-SRC PDY SPL

  1. What is 06009-SRC PDY SPL train running status / running days?
    06009-SRC PDY SPL runs Mon between SANTRAGACHI JN and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06009-SRC PDY SPL from SANTRAGACHI JN to PONDICHERRY?
    06009-SRC PDY SPL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:10 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 20:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06009-SRC PDY SPL covers?
    06009-SRC PDY SPL covers total distance of 1839 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06009-SRC PDY SPL?
    06009-SRC PDY SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 06009-SRC PDY SPL?
    06009-SRC PDY SPL reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 06009-SRC PDY SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gudur Junction and Tambaram
  2. Chirala and Tambaram
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  4. Bhadrakh and Tambaram
  5. Eluru and Tambaram
  6. Kharagpur Junction and Tambaram
  7. Cuttack and Tambaram
  8. Bhubaneswar and Tambaram
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Tambaram
  10. Srikakulam Road and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System