Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05944 DBRG AGTL WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and AGARTALA Stations. It covers total journey of 447.64 miles / 722 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY departs from DIBRUGARH at 22:30 and arrives AGARTALA at 19:00 Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to AGARTALA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TELIAMURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TELIAMURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05944 DBRG AGTL WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05944 DBRG AGTL WEEKLY DBRG AGTL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 22:30 1
2 SRTN SIBSAGAR TOWN 23:45 23:47 1
3 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 00:08 00:10 2
4 MXN MARIANI JN 01:15 01:25 2
5 SZR SARUPATHAR 03:17 03:19 2
6 DMV DIMAPUR 04:00 04:05 2
7 DPU DIPHU 05:13 05:15 2
8 LMG LUMDING JN 06:10 06:25 2
9 MBG MAIBANG 07:53 07:55 2
10 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 08:45 08:50 2
11 BPB BADARPUR JN 11:50 12:10 2
12 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 12:50 13:05 2
13 BRGM BARAIGRAM JN 13:36 13:37 2
14 DMR DHARMANAGAR 14:45 14:50 2
15 KUGT KUMAR GHAT 15:58 16:00 2
16 ABSA AMBASSA 16:58 17:00 2
17 TLMR TELIAMURA 17:45 17:47 2
18 AGTL AGARTALA 19:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY

  1. What is 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY runs Sun between DIBRUGARH and AGARTALAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY from DIBRUGARH to AGARTALA?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY from DIBRUGARH at 22:30 and arrives AGARTALA at 19:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY covers?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY covers total distance of 722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), SIBSAGAR TOWN(SRTN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), SARUPATHAR(SZR), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), AMBASSA(ABSA), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AGARTALA(AGTL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System