Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05943 AGTL DBRG WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AGARTALA and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 447.64 miles / 722 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY departs from AGARTALA at 22:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 19:20 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGARTALA to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIBSAGAR TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIBSAGAR TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05943 AGTL DBRG WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05943 AGTL DBRG WEEKLY AGTL DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGTL AGARTALA First 22:00 1
2 TLMR TELIAMURA 22:35 22:37 1
3 ABSA AMBASSA 23:08 23:10 1
4 KUGT KUMAR GHAT 23:53 23:55 1
5 DMR DHARMANAGAR 01:05 01:10 2
6 BRGM BARAIGRAM JN 02:07 02:08 2
7 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 03:30 03:45 2
8 BPB BADARPUR JN 04:50 05:05 2
9 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 07:20 07:25 2
10 MBG MAIBANG 08:50 08:52 2
11 LMG LUMDING JN 11:00 11:15 2
12 DPU DIPHU 11:48 11:50 2
13 DMV DIMAPUR 13:10 13:15 2
14 SZR SARUPATHAR 14:00 14:02 2
15 MXN MARIANI JN 16:20 16:30 2
16 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 17:15 17:20 2
17 SRTN SIBSAGAR TOWN 17:36 17:41 2
18 DBRG DIBRUGARH 19:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY

  1. What is 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY runs Mon between AGARTALA and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY from AGARTALA to DIBRUGARH?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY from AGARTALA at 22:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 19:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY covers?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY covers total distance of 722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. AGARTALA(AGTL), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AMBASSA(ABSA), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), MAIBANG(MBG), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), SARUPATHAR(SZR), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), SIBSAGAR TOWN(SRTN), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System