Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05866 MZS RNY PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 278.38 miles / 449 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 06:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 17:40 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHANDIKAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHANDIKAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05866 MZS RNY PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05866 MZS RNY PASSENGER MZS RNY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MZS MURKEONGSELEK First 06:00 1
2 JYK JONE KARRANG 06:11 06:12 1
3 LMY LAIMEKURI 06:23 06:24 1
4 TQM TELAM 06:36 06:37 1
5 SMCP SIMEN CHAPARI 06:51 06:52 1
6 DIPA DIPA 07:00 07:01 1
7 ACPR ARCHIPATHAR HALT 07:13 07:14 1
8 SPTR SILAPATHAR 07:26 07:28 1
9 SRPN SRIPANI 07:48 07:49 1
10 MYO MORIDHAL 07:59 08:00 1
11 DMC DHEMAJI 08:10 08:12 1
12 JFD JIADHAL 08:21 08:22 1
13 BDLN BORDOLONI 08:31 08:32 1
14 GOM GOGAMUKH 08:46 08:47 1
15 SUZ SUBANSIRI 08:58 08:59 1
16 BGND BAGINADI 09:12 09:13 1
17 SWJ SIAJULI 09:28 09:29 1
18 LBI LILABARI 09:45 09:57 1
19 NLP NORTH LAKHIMPUR 10:15 10:20 1
20 SOB SILANIBARI 10:32 10:33 1
21 KTPR KATHAL PUKHURI 10:43 10:44 1
22 TUJ TANIJAN 10:51 10:52 1
23 HMY HARMUTI 11:08 11:10 1
24 TPG TIPLING 11:22 11:23 1
25 TBH TATIBAHAR 11:33 11:34 1
26 UKE UTTARKATHANI 11:43 11:44 1
27 DBW DUBIA 11:53 11:54 1
28 GPZ GOHPUR 12:07 12:08 1
29 BJL BRAHMAJAN 12:20 12:21 1
30 HML HELEM 12:33 12:34 1
31 BVV BEDETTI 12:44 12:45 1
32 NBX NIZBARGANJ 12:57 12:58 1
33 MFC MONABARI 13:08 13:09 1
34 VNE VISWANATH CHRLI 13:21 13:23 1
35 NCA NIZCHATIA 13:37 13:38 1
36 DQL DHALAIBIL 13:53 13:54 1
37 BVU BALIPARA 14:11 14:12 1
38 RPAN RANGAPARA NORTH 14:28 14:40 1
39 MSMI MISAMARI 14:51 14:52 1
40 NMM NEW MISAMARI 14:58 15:00 1
41 BLRE BELSIRI 15:08 15:09 1
42 DKJR DHEKIAJILI ROAD 15:18 15:19 1
43 HJLI HUGRAJULI 15:29 15:30 1
44 MJBT MAJBAT 15:39 15:40 1
45 RWTB ROWTA BAGAN 15:50 15:51 1
46 ULG UDALGURI 16:03 16:05 1
47 HRSN HARISINGA 16:16 16:17 1
48 TNL TANGLA 16:28 16:30 1
49 KBY KHOIRABARI 16:41 16:42 1
50 GVR GORESUAR 16:54 16:55 1
51 KYO KHANDIKAR 17:06 17:07 1
52 RNY RANGIYA JN 17:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER runs Mon,Wed,Fri between MURKEONGSELEK and RANGIYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER from MURKEONGSELEK to RANGIYA JN?
    05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER from MURKEONGSELEK at 06:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 17:40 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER covers?
    05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER covers total distance of 449 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER?
    05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER?
    05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05866-MZS - RNY PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. MURKEONGSELEK(MZS), JONE KARRANG(JYK), LAIMEKURI(LMY), TELAM(TQM), SIMEN CHAPARI(SMCP), DIPA(DIPA), ARCHIPATHAR HALT(ACPR), SILAPATHAR(SPTR), SRIPANI(SRPN), MORIDHAL(MYO), DHEMAJI(DMC), JIADHAL(JFD), BORDOLONI(BDLN), GOGAMUKH(GOM), SUBANSIRI(SUZ), BAGINADI(BGND), SIAJULI(SWJ), LILABARI(LBI), NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP), SILANIBARI(SOB), KATHAL PUKHURI(KTPR), TANIJAN(TUJ), HARMUTI(HMY), TIPLING(TPG), TATIBAHAR(TBH), UTTARKATHANI(UKE), DUBIA(DBW), GOHPUR(GPZ), BRAHMAJAN(BJL), HELEM(HML), BEDETTI(BVV), NIZBARGANJ(NBX), MONABARI(MFC), VISWANATH CHRLI(VNE), NIZCHATIA(NCA), DHALAIBIL(DQL), BALIPARA(BVU), RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN), MISAMARI(MSMI), NEW MISAMARI(NMM), BELSIRI(BLRE), DHEKIAJILI ROAD(DKJR), HUGRAJULI(HJLI), MAJBAT(MJBT), ROWTA BAGAN(RWTB), UDALGURI(ULG), HARISINGA(HRSN), TANGLA(TNL), KHOIRABARI(KBY), GORESUAR(GVR), KHANDIKAR(KYO), RANGIYA JN(RNY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System