Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05865 RNY MZS PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RANGIYA JN and MURKEONGSELEK Stations. It covers total journey of 278.38 miles / 449 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER departs from RANGIYA JN at 08:15 and arrives MURKEONGSELEK at 20:20 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 53 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANGIYA JN to MURKEONGSELEK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JONE KARRANG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JONE KARRANG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05865 RNY MZS PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05865 RNY MZS PASSENGER RNY MZS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNY RANGIYA JN First 08:15 1
2 KYO KHANDIKAR 08:23 08:24 1
3 GVR GORESUAR 08:44 08:45 1
4 KBY KHOIRABARI 08:57 08:58 1
5 TNL TANGLA 09:09 09:11 1
6 HRSN HARISINGA 09:22 09:23 1
7 ULG UDALGURI 09:34 09:36 1
8 RWTB ROWTA BAGAN 09:57 09:58 1
9 MJBT MAJBAT 10:08 10:09 1
10 HJLI HUGRAJULI 10:18 10:19 1
11 DKJR DHEKIAJILI ROAD 10:29 10:30 1
12 BLRE BELSIRI 10:39 10:40 1
13 NMM NEW MISAMARI 10:48 10:50 1
14 MSMI MISAMARI 10:56 10:57 1
15 RPAN RANGAPARA NORTH 11:15 11:25 1
16 BVU BALIPARA 11:39 11:40 1
17 DQL DHALAIBIL 11:57 11:58 1
18 NCA NIZCHATIA 12:13 12:14 1
19 VNE VISWANATH CHRLI 12:28 12:30 1
20 MFC MONABARI 12:42 12:43 1
21 NBX NIZBARGANJ 12:53 12:55 1
22 BVV BEDETTI 13:11 13:12 1
23 HML HELEM 13:22 13:23 1
24 BJL BRAHMAJAN 13:35 13:36 1
25 GPZ GOHPUR 13:48 13:49 1
26 DBW DUBIA 14:02 14:03 1
27 UKE UTTARKATHANI 14:13 14:14 1
28 TBH TATIBAHAR 14:23 14:24 1
29 TPG TIPLING 14:35 14:36 1
30 HMY HARMUTI 14:58 15:00 1
31 TUJ TANIJAN 15:11 15:12 1
32 KTPR KATHAL PUKHURI 15:19 15:20 1
33 SOB SILANIBARI 15:30 15:31 1
34 NLP NORTH LAKHIMPUR 15:47 15:52 1
35 LBI LILABARI 16:06 16:07 1
36 SWJ SIAJULI 16:18 16:19 1
37 BGND BAGINADI 16:34 16:35 1
38 SUZ SUBANSIRI 16:48 16:49 1
39 GOM GOGAMUKH 17:00 17:01 1
40 BDLN BORDOLONI 17:15 17:17 1
41 JFD JIADHAL 17:30 17:31 1
42 DMC DHEMAJI 17:40 17:42 1
43 MYO MORIDHAL 17:52 17:53 1
44 SRPN SRIPANI 18:03 18:04 1
45 SBGN SISIBARGAON 18:15 18:16 1
46 SPTR SILAPATHAR 18:24 18:26 1
47 ACPR ARCHIPATHAR HALT 18:38 18:39 1
48 DIPA DIPA 18:51 18:52 1
49 SMCP SIMEN CHAPARI 19:00 19:01 1
50 TQM TELAM 19:15 19:16 1
51 LMY LAIMEKURI 19:27 19:28 1
52 JYK JONE KARRANG 19:39 19:40 1
53 MZS MURKEONGSELEK 20:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER

  1. What is 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER runs Tue,Thu,Sun between RANGIYA JN and MURKEONGSELEKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER from RANGIYA JN to MURKEONGSELEK?
    05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER from RANGIYA JN at 08:15 and arrives MURKEONGSELEK at 20:20 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER covers?
    05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER covers total distance of 449 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER?
    05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER?
    05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05865-RNY - MZS PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 53 major stations i.e. RANGIYA JN(RNY), KHANDIKAR(KYO), GORESUAR(GVR), KHOIRABARI(KBY), TANGLA(TNL), HARISINGA(HRSN), UDALGURI(ULG), ROWTA BAGAN(RWTB), MAJBAT(MJBT), HUGRAJULI(HJLI), DHEKIAJILI ROAD(DKJR), BELSIRI(BLRE), NEW MISAMARI(NMM), MISAMARI(MSMI), RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN), BALIPARA(BVU), DHALAIBIL(DQL), NIZCHATIA(NCA), VISWANATH CHRLI(VNE), MONABARI(MFC), NIZBARGANJ(NBX), BEDETTI(BVV), HELEM(HML), BRAHMAJAN(BJL), GOHPUR(GPZ), DUBIA(DBW), UTTARKATHANI(UKE), TATIBAHAR(TBH), TIPLING(TPG), HARMUTI(HMY), TANIJAN(TUJ), KATHAL PUKHURI(KTPR), SILANIBARI(SOB), NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP), LILABARI(LBI), SIAJULI(SWJ), BAGINADI(BGND), SUBANSIRI(SUZ), GOGAMUKH(GOM), BORDOLONI(BDLN), JIADHAL(JFD), DHEMAJI(DMC), MORIDHAL(MYO), SRIPANI(SRPN), SISIBARGAON(SBGN), SILAPATHAR(SPTR), ARCHIPATHAR HALT(ACPR), DIPA(DIPA), SIMEN CHAPARI(SMCP), TELAM(TQM), LAIMEKURI(LMY), JONE KARRANG(JYK), MURKEONGSELEK(MZS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System