Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05864 RPAN RNY PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RANGAPARA NORTH and RANGIYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 75.64 miles / 122 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER departs from RANGAPARA NORTH at 05:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 07:45 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANGAPARA NORTH to RANGIYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHANDIKAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHANDIKAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05864 RPAN RNY PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05864 RPAN RNY PASSENGER RPAN RNY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RPAN RANGAPARA NORTH First 05:00 1
2 MSMI MISAMARI 05:11 05:12 1
3 NMM NEW MISAMARI 05:18 05:20 1
4 BLRE BELSIRI 05:27 05:28 1
5 DKJR DHEKIAJILI ROAD 05:37 05:38 1
6 HJLI HUGRAJULI 05:48 05:49 1
7 MJBT MAJBAT 05:58 05:59 1
8 RWTB ROWTA BAGAN 06:09 06:10 1
9 ULG UDALGURI 06:22 06:24 1
10 HRSN HARISINGA 06:35 06:36 1
11 TNL TANGLA 06:47 06:49 1
12 KBY KHOIRABARI 07:00 07:01 1
13 GVR GORESUAR 07:13 07:14 1
14 KYO KHANDIKAR 07:25 07:26 1
15 RNY RANGIYA JN 07:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER runs Tue,Thu,Sun between RANGAPARA NORTH and RANGIYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER from RANGAPARA NORTH to RANGIYA JN?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER from RANGAPARA NORTH at 05:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 07:45 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER covers?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER covers total distance of 122 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN), MISAMARI(MSMI), NEW MISAMARI(NMM), BELSIRI(BLRE), DHEKIAJILI ROAD(DKJR), HUGRAJULI(HJLI), MAJBAT(MJBT), ROWTA BAGAN(RWTB), UDALGURI(ULG), HARISINGA(HRSN), TANGLA(TNL), KHOIRABARI(KBY), GORESUAR(GVR), KHANDIKAR(KYO), RANGIYA JN(RNY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System