Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05863 RNY RPAN PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RANGIYA JN and RANGAPARA NORTH Stations. It covers total journey of 75.64 miles / 122 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER departs from RANGIYA JN at 18:20 and arrives RANGAPARA NORTH at 21:20 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANGIYA JN to RANGAPARA NORTH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MISAMARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MISAMARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05863 RNY RPAN PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05863 RNY RPAN PASSENGER RNY RPAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNY RANGIYA JN First 18:20 1
2 KYO KHANDIKAR 18:27 18:28 1
3 GVR GORESUAR 18:39 18:40 1
4 KBY KHOIRABARI 18:52 18:53 1
5 TNL TANGLA 19:04 19:06 1
6 HRSN HARISINGA 19:17 19:18 1
7 ULG UDALGURI 19:29 19:31 1
8 RWTB ROWTA BAGAN 19:43 19:44 1
9 MJBT MAJBAT 19:54 19:55 1
10 HJLI HUGRAJULI 20:04 20:05 1
11 DKJR DHEKIAJILI ROAD 20:15 20:16 1
12 BLRE BELSIRI 20:25 20:26 1
13 NMM NEW MISAMARI 20:34 20:36 1
14 MSMI MISAMARI 20:42 20:43 1
15 RPAN RANGAPARA NORTH 21:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER

  1. What is 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER runs Mon,Wed,Fri between RANGIYA JN and RANGAPARA NORTHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER from RANGIYA JN to RANGAPARA NORTH?
    05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER from RANGIYA JN at 18:20 and arrives RANGAPARA NORTH at 21:20 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER covers?
    05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER covers total distance of 122 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER?
    05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER?
    05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05863-RNY - RPAN PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RANGIYA JN(RNY), KHANDIKAR(KYO), GORESUAR(GVR), KHOIRABARI(KBY), TANGLA(TNL), HARISINGA(HRSN), UDALGURI(ULG), ROWTA BAGAN(RWTB), MAJBAT(MJBT), HUGRAJULI(HJLI), DHEKIAJILI ROAD(DKJR), BELSIRI(BLRE), NEW MISAMARI(NMM), MISAMARI(MSMI), RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System