Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05814 GHY NBQ PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and NEW BONGAIGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 96.72 miles / 156 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER departs from GUWAHATI at 08:30 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 13:20 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BONGAIGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BONGAIGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05814 GHY NBQ PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05814 GHY NBQ PASSENGER GHY NBQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 08:30 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 08:45 08:47 1
3 CGS CHANGSARI 09:22 09:23 1
4 KDKN KENDUKANA 10:00 10:01 1
5 RNY RANGIYA JN 10:21 10:23 1
6 GOE GHOGRAPUR 10:45 10:46 1
7 NLV NALBARI 11:14 11:15 1
8 KTCH KAITHALKUCHI 11:25 11:26 1
9 TIHU TIHU 11:38 11:39 1
10 PBL PATHSALA 11:49 11:50 1
11 SPQ SORUPETA 12:00 12:01 1
12 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 12:12 12:14 1
13 SBE SORBHOG JN 12:23 12:24 1
14 BJF BIJNI 12:46 12:47 1
15 BNGN BONGAIGAON 13:06 13:07 1
16 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 13:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER

  1. What is 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER runs Daily between GUWAHATI and NEW BONGAIGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER from GUWAHATI to NEW BONGAIGAON?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER from GUWAHATI at 08:30 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 13:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers total distance of 156 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), CHANGSARI(CGS), KENDUKANA(KDKN), RANGIYA JN(RNY), GHOGRAPUR(GOE), NALBARI(NLV), KAITHALKUCHI(KTCH), TIHU(TIHU), PATHSALA(PBL), SORUPETA(SPQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), SORBHOG JN(SBE), BIJNI(BJF), BONGAIGAON(BNGN), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System