Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05813 NBQ GHY PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NEW BONGAIGAON and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 96.72 miles / 156 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER departs from NEW BONGAIGAON at 14:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 20:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05813 NBQ GHY PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05813 NBQ GHY PASSENGER NBQ GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON First 14:30 1
2 BNGN BONGAIGAON 14:36 14:37 1
3 BJF BIJNI 14:52 14:53 1
4 SBE SORBHOG JN 15:08 15:09 1
5 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 15:32 15:34 1
6 SPQ SORUPETA 15:45 15:46 1
7 PBL PATHSALA 15:56 15:57 1
8 TIHU TIHU 16:07 16:08 1
9 KTCH KAITHALKUCHI 16:18 16:19 1
10 NLV NALBARI 16:34 16:35 1
11 GOE GHOGRAPUR 16:47 16:48 1
12 RNY RANGIYA JN 17:05 17:07 1
13 KDKN KENDUKANA 17:18 17:19 1
14 CGS CHANGSARI 17:55 17:56 1
15 KYQ KAMAKHYA 19:05 19:07 1
16 GHY GUWAHATI 20:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER runs Daily between NEW BONGAIGAON and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER from NEW BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER from NEW BONGAIGAON at 14:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER covers?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER covers total distance of 156 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BONGAIGAON(BNGN), BIJNI(BJF), SORBHOG JN(SBE), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), SORUPETA(SPQ), PATHSALA(PBL), TIHU(TIHU), KAITHALKUCHI(KTCH), NALBARI(NLV), GHOGRAPUR(GOE), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KENDUKANA(KDKN), CHANGSARI(CGS), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System