Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05652 AGTL GHY PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AGARTALA and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 357.74 miles / 577 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER departs from AGARTALA at 15:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGARTALA to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAPARMUKH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAPARMUKH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05652 AGTL GHY PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05652 AGTL GHY PASSENGER AGTL GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGTL AGARTALA First 15:00 1
2 TLMR TELIAMURA 15:32 15:34 1
3 ABSA AMBASSA 16:11 16:13 1
4 KUGT KUMAR GHAT 17:10 17:12 1
5 DMR DHARMANAGAR 18:10 18:15 1
6 BRGM BARAIGRAM JN 19:23 19:24 1
7 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 21:00 21:25 1
8 BPB BADARPUR JN 22:10 22:25 1
9 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 00:33 00:38 2
10 MBG MAIBANG 01:46 01:48 2
11 LMG LUMDING JN 04:00 04:30 2
12 LKG LAMSAKHANG 05:07 05:08 2
13 HJI HOJAI 05:23 05:25 2
14 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 06:22 06:25 2
15 GHY GUWAHATI 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER runs Sun between AGARTALA and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER from AGARTALA to GUWAHATI?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER from AGARTALA at 15:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER covers?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER covers total distance of 577 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 32 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AGARTALA(AGTL), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AMBASSA(ABSA), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), MAIBANG(MBG), LUMDING JN(LMG), LAMSAKHANG(LKG), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System