Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05651 GHY AGTL PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and AGARTALA Stations. It covers total journey of 357.74 miles / 577 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER departs from GUWAHATI at 16:45 and arrives AGARTALA at 10:45 Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to AGARTALA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TELIAMURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TELIAMURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05651 GHY AGTL PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05651 GHY AGTL PASSENGER GHY AGTL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 16:45 1
2 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 18:50 18:52 1
3 HJI HOJAI 20:03 20:05 1
4 LKA LANKA 20:19 20:20 1
5 LMG LUMDING JN 21:30 22:00 1
6 MBG MAIBANG 23:20 23:22 1
7 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 00:30 00:35 2
8 BPB BADARPUR JN 03:15 03:30 2
9 KXJ KARIMGANJ JN 04:15 04:40 2
10 BRGM BARAIGRAM JN 05:08 05:09 2
11 DMR DHARMANAGAR 06:20 06:25 2
12 KUGT KUMAR GHAT 07:58 08:00 2
13 ABSA AMBASSA 08:58 09:00 2
14 TLMR TELIAMURA 09:35 09:37 2
15 AGTL AGARTALA 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER

  1. What is 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER runs Sat between GUWAHATI and AGARTALAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER from GUWAHATI to AGARTALA?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER from GUWAHATI at 16:45 and arrives AGARTALA at 10:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER covers?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER covers total distance of 577 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 32 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER?
    05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05651-GHY - AGTL PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), AMBASSA(ABSA), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AGARTALA(AGTL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System