Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05614 KOTA JLWC SPL PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and JHALAWAR CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 60.76 miles / 98 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER departs from KOTA JN at 19:10 and arrives JHALAWAR CITY at 21:25 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOTA JN to JHALAWAR CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JULMI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JULMI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05614 KOTA JLWC SPL PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05614 KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER KOTA JLWC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA KOTA JN First 19:10 1
2 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 19:24 19:26 1
3 ALNI ALNIYA 19:39 19:40 1
4 RDT RAVTHA ROAD 19:49 19:50 1
5 DARA DARA 20:01 20:02 1
6 MKX MORAK 20:18 20:20 1
7 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 20:28 20:30 1
8 JLF JULMI 20:38 20:40 1
9 JLWC JHALAWAR CITY 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER

  1. What is 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER runs Daily between KOTA JN and JHALAWAR CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER from KOTA JN to JHALAWAR CITY?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER from KOTA JN at 19:10 and arrives JHALAWAR CITY at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER covers?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER covers total distance of 98 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER?
    05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05614-KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), ALNIYA(ALNI), RAVTHA ROAD(RDT), DARA(DARA), MORAK(MKX), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JULMI(JLF), JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kota Junction and Morak
  2. Kota Junction and Ramganj Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System