Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05613 JLWC KOTA SPL PASSENGER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER Train running status

Where is my train 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER now in india.

Train number 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JHALAWAR CITY and KOTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 60.76 miles / 98 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 06:00 and arrives KOTA JN at 08:05 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JHALAWAR CITY to KOTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAKANIYA TALAV railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAKANIYA TALAV" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05613 JLWC KOTA SPL PASSENGER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05613 JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER JLWC KOTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JLWC JHALAWAR CITY First 06:00 1
2 JLF JULMI 06:24 06:25 1
3 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 06:35 06:37 1
4 MKX MORAK 06:47 06:49 1
5 KIW KANWALPURA 06:56 06:57 1
6 DARA DARA 07:07 07:09 1
7 RDT RAVTHA ROAD 07:20 07:21 1
8 ALNI ALNIYA 07:31 07:32 1
9 DDV DADHDEVI 07:39 07:40 1
10 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 07:48 07:50 1
11 KOTA KOTA JN 08:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER

  1. What is 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER train running status / running days?
    05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER runs Daily between JHALAWAR CITY and KOTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER from JHALAWAR CITY to KOTA JN?
    05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER from JHALAWAR CITY at 06:00 and arrives KOTA JN at 08:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER covers?
    05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER covers total distance of 98 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER?
    05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER?
    05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05613-JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC), JULMI(JLF), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), MORAK(MKX), KANWALPURA(KIW), DARA(DARA), RAVTHA ROAD(RDT), ALNIYA(ALNI), DADHDEVI(DDV), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), KOTA JN(KOTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Morak and Kota Junction
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Kota Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System