Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05612 SCL GHY WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SILCHAR and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 235.6 miles / 380 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY departs from SILCHAR at 20:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SILCHAR to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAPARMUKH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAPARMUKH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05612 SCL GHY WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05612 SCL GHY WEEKLY SCL GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SCL SILCHAR First 20:50 1
2 BPB BADARPUR JN 21:55 22:25 1
3 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 00:33 00:38 2
4 MBG MAIBANG 01:46 01:48 2
5 LMG LUMDING JN 04:00 04:30 2
6 LKA LANKA 05:07 05:08 2
7 HJI HOJAI 05:23 05:25 2
8 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 06:22 06:25 2
9 GHY GUWAHATI 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY

  1. What is 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY runs Sat between SILCHAR and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY from SILCHAR to GUWAHATI?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY from SILCHAR at 20:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY covers?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY covers total distance of 380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY?
    05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05612-SCL - GHY WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SILCHAR(SCL), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), MAIBANG(MBG), LUMDING JN(LMG), LANKA(LKA), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System