Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05611 GHY SCL WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and SILCHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 235.6 miles / 380 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY departs from GUWAHATI at 21:30 and arrives SILCHAR at 09:00 Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to SILCHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADARPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADARPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05611 GHY SCL WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05611 GHY SCL WEEKLY GHY SCL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 21:30 1
2 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 23:06 23:08 1
3 HJI HOJAI 23:50 23:52 1
4 LKA LANKA 00:12 00:13 2
5 LMG LUMDING JN 02:00 02:30 2
6 MBG MAIBANG 03:51 03:53 2
7 NHLG NEW HAFLONG 04:55 05:00 2
8 BPB BADARPUR JN 07:20 07:40 2
9 SCL SILCHAR 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY

  1. What is 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY runs Fri between GUWAHATI and SILCHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY from GUWAHATI to SILCHAR?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY from GUWAHATI at 21:30 and arrives SILCHAR at 09:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY covers?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY covers total distance of 380 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY?
    05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05611-GHY - SCL WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), HOJAI(HJI), LANKA(LKA), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), SILCHAR(SCL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System