Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05522 SHC JMP SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and JAMALPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 49.6 miles / 80 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL departs from SAHARSA JN at 05:10 and arrives JAMALPUR JN at 08:00 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to JAMALPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MONGHYR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MONGHYR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05522 SHC JMP SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05522 SHC-JMP SPECIAL SHC JMP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 05:10 1
2 SBM SONBARSA KCHERI 05:21 05:23 1
3 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 05:35 05:37 1
4 KFA KOPARIA 05:45 05:47 1
5 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 05:55 05:57 1
6 BHB BADLA GHAT 06:08 06:10 1
7 MNE MANSI JN 06:25 06:30 1
8 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 06:40 06:45 1
9 UMNR UMESHNAGAR 06:55 06:57 1
10 SBDP SABDALPUR JN. 07:23 07:25 1
11 MGR MONGHYR 07:45 07:47 1
12 JMP JAMALPUR JN 08:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL

  1. What is 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL runs Daily between SAHARSA JN and JAMALPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL from SAHARSA JN to JAMALPUR JN?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL from SAHARSA JN at 05:10 and arrives JAMALPUR JN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL covers?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL covers total distance of 80 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL?
    05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05522-SHC-JMP SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KOPARIA(KFA), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), BADLA GHAT(BHB), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), UMESHNAGAR(UMNR), SABDALPUR JN.(SBDP), MONGHYR(MGR), JAMALPUR JN(JMP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Saharsa Junction and Jamalpur Junction
  2. Saharsa Junction and Khagaria Junction
  3. Saharsa Junction and Mansi Junction
  4. Mansi Junction and Khagaria Junction
  5. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Jamalpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System