Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05521 JMP SHC SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JAMALPUR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 49.6 miles / 80 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL departs from JAMALPUR JN at 20:40 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 00:25 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMALPUR JN to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SONBARSA KCHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SONBARSA KCHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05521 JMP SHC SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05521 JMP-SHC SPECIAL JMP SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JMP JAMALPUR JN First 20:40 1
2 MGR MONGHYR 20:52 20:54 1
3 SBDP SABDALPUR JN. 21:14 21:16 1
4 UMNR UMESHNAGAR 21:25 21:27 1
5 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 22:00 22:05 1
6 MNE MANSI JN 22:15 22:20 1
7 BHB BADLA GHAT 22:31 22:33 1
8 DHT DHAMARA GHAT 22:45 22:47 1
9 KFA KOPARIA 23:00 23:02 1
10 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 23:30 23:32 1
11 SBM SONBARSA KCHERI 23:45 23:47 1
12 SHC SAHARSA JN 00:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL

  1. What is 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL runs Daily between JAMALPUR JN and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL from JAMALPUR JN to SAHARSA JN?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL from JAMALPUR JN at 20:40 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 00:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL covers?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL covers total distance of 80 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 26 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL?
    05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05521-JMP-SHC SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JAMALPUR JN(JMP), MONGHYR(MGR), SABDALPUR JN.(SBDP), UMESHNAGAR(UMNR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), MANSI JN(MNE), BADLA GHAT(BHB), DHAMARA GHAT(DHT), KOPARIA(KFA), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction
  2. Khagaria Junction and Saharsa Junction
  3. Mansi Junction and Saharsa Junction
  4. Mansi Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur
  5. Jamalpur Junction and S Bhakhtiyarpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System