Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05306 FBD CPA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05306-FBD- CPA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 05306-FBD- CPA EXP now in india.

Train number 05306-FBD- CPA EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between FARRUKHABAD and KANPUR ANWRGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

05306-FBD- CPA EXP departs from FARRUKHABAD at 11:35 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:30 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05306-FBD- CPA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FARRUKHABAD to KANPUR ANWRGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAWATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAWATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05306-FBD- CPA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05306 FBD CPA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05306 FBD- CPA EXP FBD CPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FBD FARRUKHABAD First 11:35 1
2 FGR FATEHGARH 11:48 11:50 1
3 KLJ KAMALGANJ 12:02 12:04 1
4 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 12:19 12:21 1
5 KJN KANNAUJ 12:40 12:42 1
6 ARL ARAUL MAKANPUR 12:54 12:56 1
7 BLU BILHAUR 13:11 13:13 1
8 BJR BARRAJPUR 13:37 13:39 1
9 KAP KALIANPUR 13:59 14:01 1
10 RPO RAWATPUR 14:10 14:12 1
11 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 14:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05306-FBD- CPA EXP

  1. What is 05306-FBD- CPA EXP train running status / running days?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP runs Daily between FARRUKHABAD and KANPUR ANWRGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05306-FBD- CPA EXP from FARRUKHABAD to KANPUR ANWRGANJ?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP from FARRUKHABAD at 11:35 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05306-FBD- CPA EXP covers?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05306-FBD- CPA EXP?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05306-FBD- CPA EXP?
    05306-FBD- CPA EXP reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05306-FBD- CPA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KANNAUJ(KJN), ARAUL MAKANPUR(ARL), BILHAUR(BLU), BARRAJPUR(BJR), KALIANPUR(KAP), RAWATPUR(RPO), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Farrukhabad and Kanpur Anwrganj
  2. Kannauj and Kanpur Anwrganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System