Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05305 CPA FBD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05305-CPA-FBD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 05305-CPA-FBD EXP now in india.

Train number 05305-CPA-FBD EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and FARRUKHABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

05305-CPA-FBD EXP departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:55 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 18:25 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05305-CPA-FBD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR ANWRGANJ to FARRUKHABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FATEHGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FATEHGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05305-CPA-FBD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05305 CPA FBD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05305 CPA-FBD EXP CPA FBD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ First 14:55 1
2 RPO RAWATPUR 15:01 15:03 1
3 KAP KALIANPUR 15:14 15:16 1
4 BJR BARRAJPUR 15:35 15:37 1
5 BLU BILHAUR 15:55 15:57 1
6 ARL ARAUL MAKANPUR 16:05 16:07 1
7 KJN KANNAUJ 16:20 16:22 1
8 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 16:41 16:43 1
9 KLJ KAMALGANJ 16:59 17:01 1
10 FGR FATEHGARH 17:13 17:15 1
11 FBD FARRUKHABAD 18:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 05305-CPA-FBD EXP

  1. What is 05305-CPA-FBD EXP train running status / running days?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP runs Daily between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and FARRUKHABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05305-CPA-FBD EXP from KANPUR ANWRGANJ to FARRUKHABAD?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 14:55 and arrives FARRUKHABAD at 18:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05305-CPA-FBD EXP covers?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05305-CPA-FBD EXP?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05305-CPA-FBD EXP?
    05305-CPA-FBD EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05305-CPA-FBD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), RAWATPUR(RPO), KALIANPUR(KAP), BARRAJPUR(BJR), BILHAUR(BLU), ARAUL MAKANPUR(ARL), KANNAUJ(KJN), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KAMALGANJ(KLJ), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. RAWATPUR and Fatehgarh
  2. Kanpur Anwrganj and Farrukhabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System