Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05066 LJN CPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05066-LJN-CPR-EXP Train running status

Where is my train 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP now in india.

Train number 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 313.1 miles / 505 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

05066-LJN-CPR-EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 20:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 08:25 Mon,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIWAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIWAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05066 LJN CPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05066 LJN-CPR-EXP LJN CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 20:25 1
2 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 20:55 21:00 1
3 BBK BARABANKI JN 21:43 21:45 1
4 GD GONDA JN 23:10 23:15 1
5 MUR MANKAPUR JN 23:40 23:42 1
6 BST BASTI 00:40 00:43 2
7 GKP GORAKHPUR 02:15 02:25 2
8 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 04:15 04:20 2
9 RKL RAMKOLA 04:40 04:42 2
10 POU PADRAUNA 04:55 05:00 2
11 DUE DUDAHI 05:28 05:30 2
12 TOI TAMKUHI ROAD 05:35 05:37 2
13 THE THAWE JN 06:30 06:35 2
14 SV SIWAN JN 07:30 07:35 2
15 CPR CHHAPRA 08:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP

  1. What is 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP train running status / running days?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP runs Mon,Sat between LUCKNOWJN and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP from LUCKNOWJN to CHHAPRA?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 20:25 and arrives CHHAPRA at 08:25 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP covers?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP covers total distance of 505 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP?
    05066-LJN-CPR-EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05066-LJN-CPR-EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), RAMKOLA(RKL), PADRAUNA(POU), DUDAHI(DUE), TAMKUHI ROAD(TOI), THAWE JN(THE), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction
  2. Lucknow Ne and Basti
  3. Lucknow Ne and Kaptanganj Junction
  4. Lucknow Ne and Chhapra
  5. Lucknow Ne and Gonda Junction
  6. Lucknow Ne and Mankapur Junction
  7. Lucknow Ne and Siwan Junction
  8. Badshahnagar and Chhapra
  9. Siwan Junction and Chhapra
  10. Badshahnagar and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System