Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

05065 CPR LJN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

05065-CPR-LJN Train running status

Where is my train 05065-CPR-LJN now in india.

Train number 05065-CPR-LJN is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 313.1 miles / 505 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

05065-CPR-LJN departs from CHHAPRA at 19:30 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 08:15 Tue,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 05065-CPR-LJN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADSHAHNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADSHAHNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 05065-CPR-LJN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 05065 CPR LJN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05065 CPR-LJN CPR LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 19:30 1
2 SV SIWAN JN 20:25 20:30 1
3 THE THAWE JN 21:15 21:20 1
4 TOI TAMKUHI ROAD 22:05 22:07 1
5 DUE DUDAHI 22:28 22:30 1
6 POU PADRAUNA 22:40 22:45 1
7 RKL RAMKOLA 23:02 23:04 1
8 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 23:45 23:50 1
9 GKP GORAKHPUR 01:00 01:10 2
10 BST BASTI 02:27 02:30 2
11 MUR MANKAPUR JN 03:28 03:30 2
12 GD GONDA JN 04:10 04:15 2
13 BBK BARABANKI JN 06:30 06:32 2
14 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 07:07 07:10 2
15 LJN LUCKNOWJN 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 05065-CPR-LJN

  1. What is 05065-CPR-LJN train running status / running days?
    05065-CPR-LJN runs Tue,Sun between CHHAPRA and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05065-CPR-LJN from CHHAPRA to LUCKNOWJN?
    05065-CPR-LJN from CHHAPRA at 19:30 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 08:15 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05065-CPR-LJN covers?
    05065-CPR-LJN covers total distance of 505 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05065-CPR-LJN?
    05065-CPR-LJN runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 05065-CPR-LJN?
    05065-CPR-LJN reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 05065-CPR-LJN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), THAWE JN(THE), TAMKUHI ROAD(TOI), DUDAHI(DUE), PADRAUNA(POU), RAMKOLA(RKL), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Basti and Lucknow Ne
  2. Chhapra and Lucknow Ne
  3. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Ne
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  5. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Ne
  6. Kaptanganj Junction and Lucknow Ne
  7. Siwan Junction and Lucknow Ne
  8. Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Ne
  9. Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction
  10. Chhapra and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System