Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04992 JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and PATHANKOT Stations. It covers total journey of 62 miles / 100 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.

04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL departs from JAMMU TAWI at 09:50 and arrives PATHANKOT at 12:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to PATHANKOT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAROLI JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAROLI JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04992 JAT PTK DEMU SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL JAT PTK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 09:50 1
2 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 10:03 10:04 1
3 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 10:16 10:17 1
4 SMBX SAMBA 10:32 10:33 1
5 GHGL GHAGWAL 10:45 10:46 1
6 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 10:55 10:56 1
7 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 11:01 11:02 1
8 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 11:07 11:08 1
9 BDHY BUDHI 11:16 11:17 1
10 KTHU KATHUA 11:28 11:29 1
11 MDPB MADHOPUR PUNJAB 11:40 11:41 1
12 SJNP SUJANPUR 11:50 11:51 1
13 BHRL BHAROLI JN. 11:59 12:00 1
14 PTK PATHANKOT 12:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between JAMMU TAWI and PATHANKOTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL from JAMMU TAWI to PATHANKOT?
    04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL from JAMMU TAWI at 09:50 and arrives PATHANKOT at 12:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL?
    04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL?
    04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04992-JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), GHAGWAL(GHGL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), BUDHI(BDHY), KATHUA(KTHU), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), SUJANPUR(SJNP), BHAROLI JN.(BHRL), PATHANKOT(PTK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Kathua
  2. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
  3. Kathua and Pathankot

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System