Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04991 PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PATHANKOT and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 62 miles / 100 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.

04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL departs from PATHANKOT at 14:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 17:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATHANKOT to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARI BRAHMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARI BRAHMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04991 PTK JAT DEMU SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL PTK JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PTK PATHANKOT First 14:40 1
2 BHRL BHAROLI JN. 14:48 14:49 1
3 SJNP SUJANPUR 14:56 14:57 1
4 MDPB MADHOPUR PUNJAB 15:06 15:07 1
5 KTHU KATHUA 15:16 15:17 1
6 BDHY BUDHI 15:23 15:30 1
7 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 15:40 15:41 1
8 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 15:47 15:48 1
9 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 15:53 15:54 1
10 GHGL GHAGWAL 16:01 16:02 1
11 SMBX SAMBA 16:10 16:11 1
12 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 16:28 16:29 1
13 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 16:43 16:44 1
14 JAT JAMMU TAWI 17:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between PATHANKOT and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL from PATHANKOT to JAMMU TAWI?
    04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL from PATHANKOT at 14:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 17:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 100 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL?
    04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL?
    04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04991-PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PATHANKOT(PTK), BHAROLI JN.(BHRL), SUJANPUR(SJNP), MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB), KATHUA(KTHU), BUDHI(BDHY), CHHAN ARORIAN(CHNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), GHAGWAL(GHGL), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
  2. Kathua and Jammu Tawi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System