Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04922 UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AMBALA CANT JN and SAHARANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 50.22 miles / 81 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 20:45 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 22:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMBALA CANT JN to SAHARANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PILKHANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PILKHANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04922 UMB SRE MEMU SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04922 UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL UMB SRE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UMB AMBALA CANT JN First 20:45 1
2 DOKY DUKHERI 20:56 20:57 1
3 KES KESRI 21:02 21:03 1
4 TDW TANDWAL 21:08 21:09 1
5 RAA BARARA 21:14 21:15 1
6 MFB MUSTAFABAD 21:22 21:37 1
7 DZP DARAZPUR 21:44 21:45 1
8 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 21:50 21:51 1
9 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 21:56 21:57 1
10 KNZ KALANOUR 22:04 22:05 1
11 SSW SARSAWA 22:13 22:14 1
12 PKY PILKHANI 22:24 22:25 1
13 SRE SAHARANPUR 22:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL runs Daily between AMBALA CANT JN and SAHARANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL from AMBALA CANT JN to SAHARANPUR?
    04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL from AMBALA CANT JN at 20:45 and arrives SAHARANPUR at 22:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 81 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL?
    04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL?
    04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04922-UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), DUKHERI(DOKY), KESRI(KES), TANDWAL(TDW), BARARA(RAA), MUSTAFABAD(MFB), DARAZPUR(DZP), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), KALANOUR(KNZ), SARSAWA(SSW), PILKHANI(PKY), SAHARANPUR(SRE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ambala Cant Junction and Saharanpur
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System