Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04921 SRE UMB MEMU SPECIAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL Train running status

Where is my train 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL now in india.

Train number 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SAHARANPUR and AMBALA CANT JN Stations. It covers total journey of 50.22 miles / 81 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL departs from SAHARANPUR at 04:45 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 06:30 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARANPUR to AMBALA CANT JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUKHERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUKHERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04921 SRE UMB MEMU SPECIAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04921 SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL SRE UMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRE SAHARANPUR First 04:45 1
2 PKY PILKHANI 04:56 04:57 1
3 SSW SARSAWA 05:03 05:04 1
4 KNZ KALANOUR 05:13 05:14 1
5 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 05:20 05:22 1
6 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 05:27 05:28 1
7 DZP DARAZPUR 05:33 05:34 1
8 MFB MUSTAFABAD 05:40 05:41 1
9 RAA BARARA 05:49 05:51 1
10 TDW TANDWAL 05:56 05:57 1
11 KES KESRI 06:02 06:03 1
12 DOKY DUKHERI 06:09 06:10 1
13 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL

  1. What is 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL train running status / running days?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL runs Daily between SAHARANPUR and AMBALA CANT JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL from SAHARANPUR to AMBALA CANT JN?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL from SAHARANPUR at 04:45 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL covers?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL covers total distance of 81 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL?
    04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04921-SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SAHARANPUR(SRE), PILKHANI(PKY), SARSAWA(SSW), KALANOUR(KNZ), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), DARAZPUR(DZP), MUSTAFABAD(MFB), BARARA(RAA), TANDWAL(TDW), KESRI(KES), DUKHERI(DOKY), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Saharanpur and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Ambala Cant Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System