Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

04852 RTGH MTD SPL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

04852-RTGH MTD SPL Train running status

Where is my train 04852-RTGH MTD SPL now in india.

Train number 04852-RTGH MTD SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RATANGARH JN and MERTA ROAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 122.14 miles / 197 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

04852-RTGH MTD SPL departs from RATANGARH JN at 16:55 and arrives MERTA ROAD JN at 22:00 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 04852-RTGH MTD SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RATANGARH JN to MERTA ROAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHEDULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHEDULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 04852-RTGH MTD SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 04852 RTGH MTD SPL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
04852 RTGH MTD SPL RTGH MTD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RTGH RATANGARH JN First 16:55 1
2 LOHA LOHA 17:04 17:05 1
3 PIH PARHIHARA 17:15 17:16 1
4 TLC TALCHHAPAR 17:28 17:29 1
5 SUJH SUJANGARH 17:39 17:41 1
6 LAU LADNUN 17:52 17:54 1
7 BLSD BALSAMAND 18:05 18:06 1
8 SVO SANVRAD 18:15 18:16 1
9 DIA DIDWANA 18:27 18:29 1
10 MBSK MARWAR BALIA 18:37 18:38 1
11 KKNA KHUNKHUNA 18:49 18:50 1
12 PW PIRWA 19:02 19:03 1
13 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 19:15 19:17 1
14 KHTU KHATU 19:25 19:26 1
15 KRC KIRODA 19:38 19:39 1
16 DNA DEGANA JN 19:51 19:54 1
17 JACN JALSU NANAK 20:02 20:03 1
18 JAC JALSU 20:10 20:12 1
19 REN REN 20:25 20:27 1
20 KQW KHEDULI 20:40 20:42 1
21 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 22:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 04852-RTGH MTD SPL

  1. What is 04852-RTGH MTD SPL train running status / running days?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL runs Daily between RATANGARH JN and MERTA ROAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 04852-RTGH MTD SPL from RATANGARH JN to MERTA ROAD JN?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL from RATANGARH JN at 16:55 and arrives MERTA ROAD JN at 22:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 04852-RTGH MTD SPL covers?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL covers total distance of 197 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 04852-RTGH MTD SPL?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 04852-RTGH MTD SPL?
    04852-RTGH MTD SPL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 04852-RTGH MTD SPL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. RATANGARH JN(RTGH), LOHA(LOHA), PARHIHARA(PIH), TALCHHAPAR(TLC), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), BALSAMAND(BLSD), SANVRAD(SVO), DIDWANA(DIA), MARWAR BALIA(MBSK), KHUNKHUNA(KKNA), PIRWA(PW), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), KHATU(KHTU), KIRODA(KRC), DEGANA JN(DNA), JALSU NANAK(JACN), JALSU(JAC), REN(REN), KHEDULI(KQW), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System